skip navigation
February 25-28, 2009 Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
Lakeville South - Class AA Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Chelsea Laden |
G |
1 |
Dani Buehrer |
D |
3 |
Jenna Graveline |
F |
4 |
Sarah Kartak |
F |
5 |
Mara Post |
F |
6 |
Jessica Larkin |
F |
7 |
Sam Moore |
F |
8 |
Tori Bailey |
D |
9 |
Angela Schlieske |
F |
10 |
Kate Wahlin |
D |
12 |
Hannah Brown |
F |
13 |
Amber Baumann |
F |
15 |
Hannah Messick |
F |
16 |
Darby Lindgren |
F |
20 |
Callen Naasz |
F |
22 |
Megan O'Connell |
D |
27 |
Kelli Burstein |
F |
28 |
Ari Reid |
D |
29 |
Caity Dantzscher |
G |
35 |
Nicole Doeden |
Manager |
|
Jaycee Nelson |
Manager |
|
Perry Wilkinson |
Head Coach |
|
Gregg Moore |
Assistant Coach |
|
Kari Dykhoff |
Assistant Coach |
|
Ron Erickson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Liam McDonald |
Assistant Coach |
|
Missy Boyd |
Assistant Coach |
|
Edina - Class AA Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Cara Gulbronson |
G |
1 |
Laura Hinueber |
D |
2 |
Cara Coughlin |
F |
3 |
Greer Vogl |
D |
4 |
Mackenzie Rauch |
F |
5 |
Katey Cowan |
F |
6 |
Bailey Gaarder |
F |
7 |
Ellie Gleason |
D |
8 |
Kelly Thotland |
D |
9 |
Corinne Buie |
F |
10 |
Sami Reber |
F |
12 |
Megan Armstrong |
D |
14 |
Natalie Swiler |
F |
15 |
Suzana Lundeen |
F |
16 |
Kelly McGarvey |
F |
18 |
Christine Brauer |
F |
19 |
Ellie Sitek |
F |
21 |
Brittney Coughlin |
D |
22 |
Caitlin Morris |
G |
24 |
Alex Brower |
G |
30 |
Maggie Coughlin |
Manager |
|
Laura Slominski |
Head Coach |
|
Scott Ryerse |
Assistant Coach |
|
Kelsey Bills |
Assistant Coach |
|
Eagan - Class AA Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Brooke Davidson |
G |
1 |
Lisa Berreman |
D |
2 |
Bre Steele |
C |
3 |
Jordyn Michaud |
C |
6 |
Megan Wolfe |
F |
8 |
Katie Willems |
F |
10 |
Alyssa Markstrom |
F |
12 |
Haley Juricko |
F |
13 |
Alanna Stangl |
F |
16 |
Kelsey Kennedy |
D |
17 |
Molly Sparks |
F |
19 |
Megan Juricko |
D |
21 |
Jessica Leong |
F |
22 |
Maggie Benson |
C |
23 |
Abby Baier |
D |
24 |
Shelby Williams |
D |
25 |
Kait Mason |
F |
26 |
Alissa Gunderson |
D |
27 |
Ashley Brown |
D |
29 |
Emily Oltrogge |
G |
30 |
Jessica Braun |
Manager |
|
Emily Olsen |
Manager |
|
Scott Darwitz |
Head Coach |
|
Jeff Kolehmainen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Amber Ottney |
Assistant Coach |
|
Jeff Smith |
Assistant Coach |
|
Stillwater Area - Class AA Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kaitlin Johnston |
D |
4 |
Lyndsey Hawkins |
F |
5 |
Kristin Skoog |
D |
6 |
Callie Dahl |
F |
8 |
Amanda Cartony |
F |
9 |
Lauren Charpentier |
F |
10 |
Angie Graske |
D |
12 |
Allison Eder-Zdechlik |
F |
12 |
Cassandra Salmen |
F |
14 |
Jenessa Philipczyk |
F |
15 |
Allie Lorbiecki |
D |
16 |
Kristina King |
F |
18 |
Alli O'Brien |
F |
20 |
Caitlin Hewes |
D |
21 |
Samanatha Reiter |
F |
22 |
Lisa Tuuri |
F |
22 |
Hailey Krueger |
F |
27 |
Libby Otto |
D |
29 |
Hannah Dickman |
G |
33 |
Marah Sobczak |
G |
35 |
Lily Collins |
Manager |
|
Sam Hall |
Manager |
|
Tony Scheid |
Head Coach |
|
Lee Gillespie |
Assistant Coach |
|
Matt Simcik |
Assistant Coach |
|
Nate Wagner |
Assistant Coach |
|
Irondale - Class AA Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Lindsey Brown |
G |
1 |
Bethany Johnson |
D |
3 |
Kelsey Barnier |
F |
4 |
Kathryn Kirk |
F |
6 |
Marie Petrangelo |
F |
8 |
Sarah Dusold |
F |
10 |
Rachel DeKanick |
D |
12 |
Ashley Bye |
F |
13 |
Amanda DeKanick |
D |
14 |
Gina McDonald |
F |
17 |
Shannon McFarlane |
D |
19 |
Meghan Lorence |
F |
20 |
Brianna Tahti |
D |
21 |
Megan Gjere |
D |
23 |
Melissa Hanson |
F |
28 |
Samantha Donovan |
F |
32 |
Gillian McDonald |
G |
33 |
Hannah Eshenaur |
D |
36 |
Jennifer Lyke |
G |
40 |
Melissa Varno |
Manager |
|
Laura Anderson |
Manager |
|
Tom Rodefeld |
Head Coach |
|
Bill Mauricio |
Assistant Coach |
|
Mike Horton |
Assistant Coach |
|
Maria Swanson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hopkins - Class AA Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Becky Kortum |
F |
4 |
Melissa Vavra |
D |
6 |
Alli Rolandelli |
D |
9 |
Ashley Deick |
F |
10 |
C.B. Manske |
F |
11 |
Brianna Stephens |
F |
12 |
Audrey Rolandelli |
D |
13 |
Catherine Pollock |
D |
14 |
Jenna Westerham |
F |
16 |
Caitlin Essel |
D |
18 |
Jane Dupay |
F |
20 |
Libby Fransdal |
D |
21 |
Cara Johnson |
F |
22 |
Jessica Pollock |
F |
23 |
Abbey Seashore |
F |
25 |
Lauren Anderson |
D |
26 |
Erin O'Neil |
C |
29 |
Kallie Billadeau |
G |
30 |
Hayley Nybo |
G |
35 |
Liza Jaszczak |
Manager |
|
Ellen Gallagher |
Manager |
|
Vin Paolucci |
Head Coach |
|
Jon Smart |
Assistant Coach |
|
Chris Peterson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton - Class AA Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Sarah Gustafson |
G |
1 |
Caitlyn MacVey |
F |
2 |
Kara Cresap |
D |
3 |
Courtney Rowell |
D |
4 |
Katie Lamirande |
D |
5 |
Kristi Konietzko |
D |
6 |
Carley Esse |
D |
7 |
Savannah Hanson |
F |
8 |
Courtney Esse |
F |
9 |
Dalyce Gustafson |
F |
10 |
Kortni Korkala |
F |
11 |
Jessie Ryan |
F |
12 |
Sadie Lundquist |
F |
13 |
Emily Gustafson |
F |
14 |
Kelly Carlson |
F |
15 |
Kelsey Woods |
F |
16 |
Melissa Clark |
F |
17 |
Kalie Shevich |
D |
19 |
Callie Halverson |
F |
20 |
Nicole Lund |
G |
21 |
Holly Nelson |
Manager |
|
Katrina Korman |
Manager |
|
Richard Bartholdi |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Fails |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hannah Impola |
Assistant Coach |
|
Elk River/Zimmerman - Class AA Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Samantha Geissler |
G |
1 |
Sammie Fettig |
F |
2 |
Amber Wagman |
D |
3 |
Daneille Esperum |
F |
5 |
Cassi Schreckenghaust |
F |
5 |
Jonna Curtis |
F |
6 |
Kallie Geissler |
D |
7 |
Josie Brown |
F |
9 |
Emily Gruhlke |
F |
10 |
Victoria Neunsinger |
F |
11 |
Alyssa Johnson |
F |
14 |
Tori Herrmann |
G |
16 |
Hillary Hartwig |
F |
17 |
K. T. Erickson |
D |
18 |
Emily Skinner |
F |
19 |
Cassey Petrich |
D |
21 |
Brooke Kampa |
F |
22 |
Sarah Thedens |
D |
23 |
Marin Olson |
D |
27 |
Madison Ellis |
D |
37 |
Alexia Esperum |
Manager |
|
Alicia Ralph |
Manager |
|
Joe Heasley |
Head Coach |
|
Joel Wesloh |
Assistant Coach |
|
Dale Sager |
Assistant Coach |
|
Kevin Esperum |
Assistant Coach |
|
Red Wing - Class A Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Quinn McGough |
G |
1 |
Annie Gorman |
F |
3 |
Emily Stegora |
F |
4 |
Cori Fairbanks |
F |
5 |
Jackie Friedrich |
D |
7 |
Lydia Wagner |
F |
8 |
Maddie Flack |
F |
9 |
Taylor Burke |
F |
10 |
Rosie Alleva |
D |
11 |
Elle Anderson |
D |
12 |
Deanna Schmitz |
F |
14 |
Maddie Olin |
D |
15 |
Paige Haley |
F |
16 |
Brianna Sigler |
F |
20 |
Nicole Schammel |
F |
21 |
Lisa Nibbe |
G |
30 |
Trisha Schoonmaker |
Manager |
|
Cassidy Schmitz |
Manager |
|
Scott Haley |
Head Coach |
|
Dan Anderson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Mike Doyle |
Assistant Coach |
|
Jenny Olson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hutchinson - Class A Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Mary Cummins |
G |
1 |
Fallon Macemon |
F |
2 |
Melanie Ljungren |
D |
3 |
Ellen Lenz |
F |
4 |
Lauren Kirchoff |
D |
5 |
Sara Carlson |
F |
7 |
Ashley Madson |
D |
8 |
Allison Neubarth |
D |
14 |
Claire Cripps |
F |
15 |
Anna Rasmussen |
F |
18 |
Laura Carlson |
F |
19 |
Zandra Floeder |
G |
30 |
Mitch Fabel |
Head Coach |
|
Brett Damerow |
Assistant Coach |
|
New Ulm - Class A Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kacie Covington |
G |
1 |
Korinne O'Connor |
F |
2 |
Morgan Griebel |
D |
3 |
Miranda Sandberg |
F |
4 |
Samantha Macho |
D |
5 |
Lexi Fischer |
D |
6 |
Dharam Dhami |
D |
7 |
Madi Sellner |
F |
8 |
Kali Denn |
F |
9 |
Morgan Zollner |
F |
10 |
Courtney Kral |
F |
11 |
Aimee Abrahamson |
F |
13 |
Kaylen Berle |
F |
14 |
Chelsie Salonek |
F |
15 |
Jaya Dhami |
D |
16 |
Andie Oelsner |
F |
17 |
Megan Meyer |
D |
18 |
Shalyn Salonek |
G |
33 |
Angela Zeig |
Head Coach |
|
Nicole Williams |
Assistant Coach |
|
Tammy Cordes |
Assistant Coach |
|
Mahtomedi - Class A Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Alex Pfiffner |
G |
1 |
Katy Burke |
F |
2 |
Elle Sommer |
D |
4 |
Madison Kowalski |
F |
5 |
Anne Whisler |
F |
6 |
Sarah Taylor |
F |
7 |
Erin Geier |
D |
8 |
Diana Bocklund |
D |
9 |
Emily Pocrnich |
F |
10 |
Lauren Mars |
F |
11 |
Clare Moores |
D |
13 |
Kira Clunis |
F |
14 |
Eva Adams |
F |
15 |
Andria Warner |
D |
16 |
Kelsey Carpenter |
F |
17 |
Emily Wigstrom |
F |
18 |
Annie Buttermore |
F |
19 |
Alorah Burn |
D |
20 |
Carly Gorecki |
G |
30 |
Megan Brass |
Manager |
|
Janelle Jorgenson |
Manager |
|
John Akins |
Co-Head Coach |
|
John Taylor |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Corey Ratzloff |
Assistant Coach |
|
Blake School - Class A Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Hilary Hayssen |
D |
2 |
Ali Austin |
D |
4 |
Margaret Chute |
W |
5 |
Morgan Oie |
F |
6 |
Hillary Crowe |
C |
7 |
Sally Komarek |
W |
9 |
Alyssa Veil |
F |
10 |
Andrea Foss |
D |
11 |
Olivia Rotenberg |
W |
12 |
Addie Adams |
F |
16 |
Gina Abrego |
D |
17 |
Dani Cameranesi |
C |
18 |
Michelle Tremblay |
D |
19 |
Abbie Lund |
C |
21 |
Courtney Randolph |
F |
22 |
Chloe Billadeau |
G |
33 |
Brano Stankovsky |
Head Coach |
|
Dr. Casey Oie |
Assistant Coach |
|
Keith Radloff |
Assistant Coach |
|
Fergus Falls - Class A Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Karlee Werre |
G |
1 |
Aimee Magnusson |
F |
2 |
Katie Anderson |
F |
3 |
Tayler Vatnsdal |
F |
4 |
Liz Underwood |
F |
5 |
Kelsie Johnson |
F |
6 |
Taylor McClaflin |
F |
8 |
Leisha Lillemon |
D |
9 |
Lizzy Link |
F |
10 |
Erika Magnusson |
D |
11 |
Rachel Styve |
D |
12 |
Devon Clark |
D |
13 |
May Swointek |
F |
14 |
Ambria Johannessen |
F |
15 |
Jen Swenson |
F |
16 |
Stefanie Miller |
F |
17 |
Haily Johnson |
D |
18 |
Megan Niblock |
D |
19 |
Cristina Masten |
F |
20 |
Jordan Salwei |
G |
30 |
Ari Hershner |
Manager |
|
Brian Vatnsdal |
Head Coach |
|
Rebekah Ohren |
Assistant Coach |
|
Rena Stigen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Eveleth-Gilbert - Class A Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kaylen Erchul |
W |
2 |
Brittney Maki |
W |
3 |
Megan Seppi |
C |
4 |
Megan Briski |
D |
5 |
Amanda Arbogast |
W |
6 |
Emma Kishel |
D |
7 |
Karissa Rosati |
W |
8 |
Caitlin Korpi |
D |
9 |
Katie Kingston |
D |
11 |
Caley Westin |
C |
12 |
Gabby Everson |
W |
14 |
Jordana Turner |
W |
15 |
Kayla Moe |
C |
16 |
Maari Benda |
W |
17 |
Rielly Green |
G |
18 |
Hannah Gregorich |
W |
19 |
Ashley Christy |
D |
20 |
Erika Maki |
C |
21 |
Aili Sella |
G |
30 |
Vicky Fossland |
G |
35 |
Katrina Meyer |
Manager |
|
Jackie Rodriguez |
Manager |
|
Megan Huffman |
Manager |
|
Ron Hendrickson |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Lenich |
Assistant Coach |
|
Fred Hammer |
Assistant Coach |
|
Dave Kunz |
Assistant Coach |
|
Warroad - Class A Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Shelby Amsley-Benzie |
G |
1 |
Mariah Reinert |
F |
2 |
Megan Brettingen |
F |
3 |
Amanda Lovelace |
F |
4 |
Lisa Marvin |
F |
5 |
Lindsay Goulet |
D |
6 |
Jane Astrup |
D |
7 |
Brianna Goulet |
D |
9 |
Hannah Johnston |
D |
10 |
Ciera Johnston |
F |
12 |
Layla Marvin |
F |
13 |
Karley Sylvester |
F |
14 |
Morgan Dixon |
F |
15 |
Kayla Gardner |
D |
16 |
Beth Olson |
F |
17 |
Eliza Evans |
D |
18 |
Madison Egeland |
F |
19 |
Brook Story |
F |
20 |
Kallie McBride |
G |
35 |
Tori Lambrides |
Manager |
|
Meghan Gustafson |
Manager |
|
David Marvin |
Head Coach |
|
Derrick Comstock |
Assistant Coach |
|
Rick McBride |
Assistant Coach |
|