skip navigation
February 20-22, 2003 Ridder Arena
Owatonna - Class AA Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Lindsey Ulrich |
G |
1 |
Jessica Kniefel |
D |
7 |
Ashley Seykora |
C |
9 |
Liz Kern |
D |
10 |
Madeline Hammer |
W |
11 |
Holly Noble |
D |
12 |
Maggie Jenkins |
D |
14 |
Megan Higgins |
W |
15 |
Ashley Jenkins |
W |
16 |
Liz Sandquist |
W |
19 |
Lindsay Macy |
C |
20 |
Cassie Knopp |
C |
21 |
Laurel Belmore |
W |
22 |
Katie Baldwin |
W |
25 |
Kate Thompson |
W |
26 |
Hannah Rollwitz |
W |
27 |
Megan Ihlenfeld |
D |
28 |
Emily Belmore |
G |
30 |
Ashley Baker |
Manager |
|
Amber Lutz |
Manager |
|
Tim Hunst |
Head Coach |
|
Joel Tornell |
Assistant Coach |
|
Tony Holcomb |
Assistant Coach |
|
Lindsay Thompson |
Assistant Coach |
|
South St. Paul - Class AA Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Sarah Crnobrna |
G |
1 |
Jackie Robertson |
D |
2 |
Jessie Dyslin |
D |
3 |
Chris Hanson |
D |
4 |
Emily Mueller |
D |
5 |
Laura Mueller |
C |
6 |
Megan McNamara |
W |
7 |
Annie Bauerfeld |
C |
8 |
Sammy Miller |
D |
9 |
Shannon Peterson |
W |
10 |
Mallory Yorkson |
W |
12 |
Maggie Fisher |
W |
14 |
Ashley Young |
C |
15 |
Amanda Stohr |
C |
16 |
Felicia Nelson |
C |
19 |
Michelle Stohr |
D |
20 |
Jamie Zarembinski |
W |
21 |
Katelyn Matheny |
G |
29 |
Jordan LaDourcier |
Manager |
|
Andrew Erickson |
Manager |
|
Dave Palmquist |
Head Coach |
|
Pete Edlund |
Assistant Coach |
|
North St. Paul - Class AA Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Christina Thompson |
G |
1 |
Sara Johnson |
F |
2 |
Genna Haag |
D |
3 |
Holly Mikeworth |
F |
4 |
Stacy Dey |
D |
5 |
Jenny Schmidt |
F |
6 |
Jackie Hoeft |
F |
7 |
Cassie Kusterman |
F |
8 |
Christine Sward |
F |
9 |
Kallie Samuelson |
D |
12 |
Sheila Bothwell |
F |
14 |
Caitlin Hogan |
F |
15 |
Sarah Cash |
F |
16 |
Emily Nierenhausen |
D |
17 |
Kelsey Buckley |
D |
18 |
Brittany Wiger |
F |
19 |
Allie Thunstrom |
F |
21 |
Jessica McDonald |
F |
22 |
Chelsea Ray |
G |
33 |
Sami Ricci |
F |
66 |
Holly Davis |
Manager |
|
Terry Magill |
Head Coach |
|
John Zilles |
Assistant Coach |
|
Jack Buckley |
Assistant Coach |
|
Jodie Johnson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Anoka - Class AA Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Breanna Scavo |
G |
1 |
Calee Brown |
F |
2 |
Cassie Leblanc |
F |
3 |
Corie Korin |
D |
4 |
Andria Seline |
F |
5 |
Andrea Staton |
D |
6 |
Jenna Hewitt |
F |
7 |
Emily Anderson |
F |
8 |
Angela Crea |
F |
9 |
Kala Buganski |
F |
10 |
Brittney Leblanc |
D |
11 |
Megan Johnson |
D |
12 |
Karli Seman |
D |
14 |
Courtney Rolfe |
D |
15 |
Brittanie Fritel |
D |
16 |
Erin Seman |
F |
17 |
Lauren Muske |
F |
18 |
Nina Cohn |
F |
19 |
Amber Klatt |
G |
30 |
Amanda Christenson |
Manager |
|
Amber Perry |
Manager |
|
Matt Anderson |
Head Coach |
|
Scott VanHorrick |
Assistant Coach |
|
Bob Hewitt |
Assistant Coach |
|
Apple Valley - Class AA Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Jessica Ptachick |
G |
1 |
Stacia Flicek |
F |
2 |
Brittany Abery |
D |
3 |
Kallie Tabor |
D |
4 |
Kelly Ivey |
D |
5 |
Kelsey Stedman |
D |
6 |
Erin Downey |
F |
7 |
Rachel Dusich |
D |
8 |
Alyssa Buck |
F |
10 |
Marie Hendrickson |
F |
11 |
Jenna Scanlon |
F |
12 |
Anne Schema |
F |
13 |
Brittney Nielsen |
F |
15 |
Megan Palmer |
F |
16 |
Christine Wicker |
F |
17 |
Megan Collins |
G |
30 |
Chuck Scanlon |
Head Coach |
|
Chris Lee |
Assistant Coach |
|
John Christiansen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Chris Scanlon |
Assistant Coach |
|
Eden Prairie - Class AA Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kristin Setterstrom |
G |
1 |
Meghan Rutz |
D |
2 |
Kallyn Bialowas |
C |
3 |
Taylor Dornik |
F |
6 |
Megan Harriman |
F |
8 |
Tera Morris |
F |
12 |
Meghan Pezon |
F |
15 |
Brittni Kuyper |
D |
16 |
Haley Thygesen |
D |
19 |
Bailey Namtvedt |
D |
20 |
Allison Lee |
D |
21 |
Megan McCarthy |
F |
24 |
Katie Jaeger |
D |
24 |
Kelly Jensen |
F |
27 |
Susanne Brau |
C |
29 |
Amanda Thaemert |
D |
30 |
Kelly Reddin |
C |
33 |
Timothy Morris |
Head Coach |
|
Bryan Carlson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Liz Hancock |
Assistant Coach |
|
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton - Class AA Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Johanna Ellison |
G |
1 |
Kristi Hakala |
D |
2 |
Jenna Roberts |
F |
3 |
Cassie Johnson |
F |
4 |
Tamara Price |
F |
5 |
Liz Palkie |
F |
6 |
Whitney Roe |
D |
7 |
Monica Smith |
F |
8 |
Brigitte Bartholdi |
F |
9 |
Mandy Hanson |
F |
10 |
Sheila Tierney |
F |
11 |
Meagan Olean |
D |
12 |
Maria Lammi |
D |
13 |
Jamie Warndahl |
F |
14 |
Heather Horgen |
D |
15 |
Michelle Maunu |
D |
16 |
Stephanie Gassert |
D |
17 |
Danielle Scheuer |
F |
18 |
Aubrey Thill |
F |
19 |
Alia Barkos |
G |
20 |
Richard Bartholdi |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Fail |
Assistant Coach |
|
Dave Ellison |
Assistant Coach |
|
Elk River - Class AA Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kristine Ose |
F |
2 |
Heidi Maksimenko |
D |
3 |
Tanya Childs |
F |
4 |
Kate Merritt |
F |
7 |
Brittany Lysdahl |
F |
8 |
Erika Scattarelli |
F |
10 |
Kendra Krone |
F |
14 |
Anya Miller |
D |
15 |
Amy Plude |
F |
16 |
Leah Jensen |
D |
17 |
Sarah Whiting |
F |
18 |
Katie Rein |
F |
19 |
Kit Rusher |
D |
23 |
Megan Skinner |
D |
25 |
Jessica Pullar |
F |
27 |
Jenny Wenlund |
F |
29 |
Rachael Carter |
G |
30 |
Kristi Ellis |
D |
37 |
Haley Balcom |
D |
39 |
Millisa Smith |
G |
40 |
Kelsey Becklin |
D |
44 |
Becky Childs |
Manager |
|
Amy Kilde |
Manager |
|
Barry Hohlen |
Head Coach |
|
Dave Hamlin |
Assistant Coach |
|
Nick Makimenko |
Assistant Coach |
|
Rachel Swenson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Farmington/Randolph - Class A Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Casey Preston |
G |
1 |
Terrin Pettis |
D |
2 |
Rachel Ripley |
C |
4 |
Amy Gilbertson |
C |
5 |
Kendahl Link |
D |
6 |
Stefanie Schmitz |
W |
7 |
Erin Johnson |
W |
8 |
Jessica Kelly |
W |
9 |
Katie Graham |
W |
10 |
Jessye Stock |
W |
11 |
Kelli Johnson |
D |
12 |
Allison Hogan |
C |
14 |
Brittany Johnson |
W |
15 |
Allison Walsh |
D |
16 |
Victoria Schuetzle |
D |
18 |
Kallie Flor |
W |
19 |
Jessica Zalesky |
C |
20 |
Heather Nunn |
W |
21 |
Heather VanValkenburg |
W |
22 |
Tamara Galloway |
G |
30 |
Nicole Pesek |
Manager |
|
Amy Pietsch |
Manager |
|
Keith Revels |
Head Coach |
|
Jason Kohlbeck |
Assistant Coach |
|
Tim Carey |
Assistant Coach |
|
Shawn Anderson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Willmar - Class A Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Elyse Dowdell |
G |
1 |
Kelsey Maxfield |
D |
2 |
Kelly Sykora |
F |
3 |
Irene Zeug |
F |
4 |
Gabriella Gesch |
D |
5 |
Megan Dueval |
D |
6 |
Kelsey Ochsendorf |
F |
7 |
Tessa Sheehan |
F |
8 |
Sara Lohrman |
F |
9 |
Jordan Nielsen |
D |
10 |
Sharla Villnow |
F |
11 |
Kali Gravgaard |
F |
12 |
Leticia Gesch |
F |
13 |
Kirbi Nielsen |
D |
14 |
Mandi Samuelson |
F |
15 |
Anna Boonstra |
F |
16 |
Alyssa Dahl |
F |
17 |
Meghan Sykora |
F |
19 |
Danielle Dahl |
D |
21 |
Jeri Gesch |
G |
30 |
Ross Dahl |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Markkanen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Don Korbl |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hibbing/Chisholm - Class A Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Chelsea Davis |
W |
2 |
Andrea Nichols |
C |
4 |
Breann Pelto |
W |
5 |
Nina Bymark |
W |
6 |
Kristi Fairchild |
D |
7 |
Allie Pullar |
W |
8 |
Sara Anderson |
W |
9 |
Kayla Hagen |
W |
10 |
Noel Kepler |
W |
11 |
Alicia Carlson |
C |
13 |
Jenn Schnortz |
D |
14 |
Sibley Renskers |
C |
17 |
Claire Collier |
W |
18 |
Samantha Lowen |
D |
20 |
Danny Blacker |
D |
22 |
Kyla Fink |
C |
25 |
Beth Kiesel |
D |
26 |
Dana DeCenzo |
D |
27 |
Stephanie Menke |
G |
31 |
Brittany Krause |
G |
33 |
Jess Olds |
Manager |
|
Gia Fedo |
Manager |
|
Pete Hyduke |
Head Coach |
|
Karl Brandt |
Assistant Coach |
|
Gary Baumgardner |
Assistant Coach |
|
Blake School - Class A Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Amanda Lillington |
G |
1 |
Blanca Myers |
F |
2 |
Charlotte Hitch |
F |
3 |
Georgiana Stocks |
D |
4 |
Kathryn Moos |
F |
6 |
Anna Morrison |
F |
7 |
Jenny Demos |
F |
8 |
Kelsey Johnson |
F |
9 |
Alyssa Saunders |
F |
10 |
Amy Cobb |
D |
11 |
Elinor Mason |
D |
12 |
Katherine Chute |
F |
14 |
Laura Mazer |
D |
16 |
Maggie Schneider |
F |
17 |
Calley Morrison |
D |
18 |
Donner Stocks |
D |
19 |
Berit Johnson |
D |
21 |
Molly Stankovsky |
F |
22 |
Kitty Hurley |
G |
30 |
Brano Stankovsky |
Head Coach |
|
Peter Brownlee |
Assistant Coach |
|
Keith Radloff |
Assistant Coach |
|
Chuck Ritchie |
Assistant Coach |
|
Jamie Anderson |
Assistant Coach |
|