skip navigation
February 17-19, 2005 Ridder & Mariucci Arena
Rochester Mayo - Class AA Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Sinead Murphy |
G |
1 |
Nikki Galanits |
D |
2 |
MaryClare McGregor |
F |
3 |
Amy Fordham |
F |
4 |
Gretchen Leyendecker |
F |
5 |
Paige Leichtnam |
F |
7 |
Kristin Anderson |
F |
8 |
Katie Buske |
D |
9 |
Katie Psimos |
F |
10 |
Karah Jones |
F |
11 |
Nicole Anderson |
D |
12 |
Allie Harwood |
F |
14 |
Brittany Erickson |
F |
15 |
Melissa Grinde |
D |
16 |
Ashley Weiberg |
F |
18 |
Stevie Fiek |
F |
19 |
Sara Miller |
D |
20 |
Stephanie Mathiowetz |
F |
22 |
Nara Higano |
D |
24 |
Kayla Weise |
G |
30 |
Brittany Musolf |
Manager |
|
Aubrey Austin |
Manager |
|
John Gamble |
Head Coach |
|
Jeff Phillips |
Assistant Coach |
|
Neil McCormack |
Assistant Coach |
|
South St. Paul - Class AA Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Danika Porter |
G |
1 |
Jackie Robertson |
D |
2 |
Jessie Dyslin |
D |
3 |
Rita Simones |
D |
4 |
Kelly Mueller |
D |
5 |
Ashley Miller |
D |
6 |
Toni Simones |
F |
7 |
Annie Bauerfeld |
F |
8 |
Jonnie Bloemers |
F |
9 |
Maggie Fisher |
F |
14 |
Ashley Young |
F |
15 |
Katelyn Crnobrana |
F |
17 |
Katie Ward |
F |
18 |
Felicia Nelson |
F |
19 |
Michelle Stohr |
D |
20 |
Meghan Paul |
D |
22 |
Jessica Herbert |
G |
30 |
Andy Erickson |
Manager |
|
Dave Palmquist |
Head Coach |
|
Ed Kocourek |
Assistant Coach |
|
Sarah Ahlquist |
Assistant Coach |
|
Centennial - Class AA Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Jena Reed |
F |
2 |
Jess Tyra |
F |
3 |
Kayla Chilstrom |
D |
4 |
Amy Danielson |
F |
5 |
Allisa Trinkle |
F |
7 |
Kristy Smith |
F |
8 |
Kellye Nelson |
F |
9 |
Lisa Zewers |
F |
12 |
Emily Aus |
D |
13 |
Megan Sandell |
F |
14 |
Kelsey Swangstue |
F |
16 |
Sam Anderson |
D |
23 |
Lauren Conrad |
D |
24 |
Amanda Ostendorf |
D |
25 |
Jodi Kerfeld |
D |
27 |
Melissa Chmielewski |
D |
28 |
Justina DeBruzzi |
D |
29 |
Jesse Hoska |
G |
30 |
Alannan McCready |
G |
35 |
Sarah Armstrong |
D |
36 |
Gary Vold |
Manager |
|
Mike Diggins |
Head Coach |
|
Matt Tembreull |
Assistant Coach |
|
Mark Domschot |
Assistant Coach |
|
Anoka - Class AA Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Katie Wyman |
G |
1 |
Nina Cohn |
W |
2 |
Cassie LeBlanc |
F |
3 |
Chelsey Knop |
D |
4 |
Stacey Johnson |
F |
5 |
Ashley Lundy |
F |
6 |
Jenna Hewitt |
F |
7 |
Corie Korin |
F |
8 |
Angela Crea |
D |
9 |
Kala Buganski |
F |
10 |
Michelle Lorch |
F |
11 |
Megan Johnson |
D |
12 |
Karli Seman |
F |
14 |
Courtney Rolfe |
D |
15 |
Brittanie Fritel |
F |
16 |
Erin Seman |
F |
17 |
Andrea Sharratt |
D |
18 |
Aubri Lindberg |
F |
19 |
Mandy Stetson |
D |
22 |
Kayla Lange |
G |
30 |
Pete Hayes |
Head Coach |
|
J.J. Vold |
Assistant Coach |
|
Bob Hewitt |
Assistant Coach |
|
Cretin-Derham Hall - Class AA Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Mickey Jobman |
G |
1 |
Maddie Sienko |
F |
2 |
Alex Chlebeck |
F |
5 |
Jackie Carroll |
F |
6 |
Sophie Thornton |
D |
7 |
Andrea Fischer |
F |
8 |
Maddie Koch |
F |
9 |
Kaylee Keys |
F |
10 |
Aleeta Warner |
D |
11 |
Patty King |
F |
12 |
Ali Schneeman |
F |
13 |
Kaitlyn Ryan |
F |
16 |
Kelly Wild |
D |
17 |
Caroline Jeffrey |
D |
18 |
Amy Zimniewicz |
D |
19 |
Corbin Ruiz |
G |
22 |
Brittany Carlson |
D |
23 |
Steve Williams |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Jeff Keys |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Dan Muccio |
Assistant Coach |
|
Wayzata - Class AA Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Nikki Haralson |
G |
1 |
Jessica Laurinaitis |
D |
3 |
Sammy Jenkins |
F |
4 |
Liz Orke |
F |
5 |
Kassie Brandenborg |
F |
7 |
Sara Yungner |
D |
8 |
Meghan Lorenz |
F |
9 |
Christina Lee |
F |
10 |
Lauren Torkilsen |
F |
11 |
Margaret Campbell |
F |
12 |
Becca May |
D |
13 |
Lauren Zurek |
F |
14 |
Nicole Armbruster |
D |
15 |
Breanna Johnson |
F |
16 |
Martha Curtiss |
F |
18 |
Sarah Kate Pierro |
D |
19 |
Jessica Olson |
F |
21 |
Kim Cummings |
D |
22 |
Tiffany Johnson |
F |
23 |
Beth Spurrier |
G |
35 |
Lolo Werthen |
Manager |
|
Lissy Bendell |
Manager |
|
Larry Olimb |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Amber Hegland |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Carrie McCarville |
Assistant Coach |
|
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton - Class AA Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Johanna Ellison |
G |
1 |
Kristi Hakala |
D |
2 |
Jessica Baublitz |
F |
3 |
Cassie Johnson |
F |
4 |
Tiffani Rodd |
F |
5 |
Jess Marquardt |
F |
6 |
Montana Vichorek |
D |
7 |
Whitney Anderson |
F |
8 |
Brigitte Bartholdi |
F |
9 |
Brittany Slattery |
F |
10 |
Sarah Williams |
F |
10 |
Sadie Lundquist |
F |
12 |
Maria Lammi |
D |
13 |
Courtney Esse |
D |
14 |
Michelle Maunu |
D |
16 |
Meagan Olean |
D |
17 |
Danielle Scheuer |
F |
18 |
Danielle Beck |
D |
19 |
Paige Thunder |
G |
20 |
Catie Pfisthner |
Manager |
|
Richard Bartholdi |
Head Coach |
|
Jerry Maunu |
Assistant Coach |
|
Dave Ellison |
Assistant Coach |
|
Wright County Blades - Class AA Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Ashley Tenney |
G |
1 |
Molly Tierney |
F |
4 |
Maria Camargo |
F |
5 |
Chelsea Couette |
F |
7 |
Brita Schroeder |
D |
9 |
Laura VanDrasek |
D |
12 |
Michelle Moen |
F |
14 |
Jenna Bullock |
D |
17 |
Kirie Marshall |
F |
19 |
Lindsay Korbel |
F |
20 |
Becca Reardon |
F |
21 |
Kathleen Rosso |
D |
23 |
Sarah Platzer |
F |
24 |
Jordayna VanCulin |
F |
25 |
Toni Menth |
G |
30 |
Anneke Telkamper |
Manager |
|
Bob Driver |
Head Coach |
|
Todd Manninen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Tim Hanson |
Assistant Coach |
|
New Prague - Class A Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Brittney Sickmann |
G |
1 |
Danielle Eaton |
F |
2 |
Courtney Sivula |
F |
3 |
Jenna Marquardt |
F |
4 |
Jodi Jabas |
F |
5 |
Ashley Jones |
F |
6 |
Jenna Kilpatrick |
F |
7 |
Tianna Ries |
F |
8 |
Kacy Ambroz |
F |
10 |
Dana Merhar |
D |
11 |
Jessie Doig |
F |
12 |
Meg Gardow |
D |
13 |
Sarah Starkey |
F |
14 |
Breanne Hrabe |
D |
17 |
Brittany Smith |
F |
19 |
Daedra Culshaw |
G |
20 |
Breanna Bisek |
D |
21 |
Amanda Tupy |
Manager |
|
Megan Bastyr |
Manager |
|
Dan Gullickson |
Head Coach |
|
Nathan Fuller |
Assistant Coach |
|
Chad Thorp |
Assistant Coach |
|
Alexandria - Class A Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Ashley Wiesel |
G |
1 |
Michaela Carlson |
F |
2 |
Whitney Lee |
D |
3 |
Jackie Head |
F |
6 |
Abby Williams |
F |
9 |
Jody Weisel |
D |
10 |
Brittney Bruzek |
F |
11 |
Ashley Holmes |
D |
12 |
Airien Grimstad |
D |
13 |
Alison Toft |
F |
14 |
Courtney Walsh |
F |
15 |
Tiffany Zacher |
F |
17 |
Sara Toft |
F |
19 |
Katie Holt |
F |
20 |
Ahna Olson |
F |
21 |
Kathryn DelZoppo |
F |
27 |
Nicole Hvezda |
G |
30 |
Megan Trenne |
F |
33 |
Danielle Justice |
G |
35 |
Andrea Toft |
F |
44 |
Michael Bistodeau |
Manager |
|
Mitch Loch |
Head Coach |
|
Blair Hovel |
Assistant Coach |
|
Mary Palm |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hibbing/Chisholm - Class A Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kaye Collier |
G |
1 |
Chelsea Davis |
F |
2 |
Gia Fedo |
F |
3 |
Amanda Fairbanks |
D |
5 |
Claire Collier |
F |
7 |
Allie Pullar |
D |
8 |
Kyla Fink |
F |
9 |
Kayla Hagen |
F |
10 |
Liz McHale |
D |
12 |
Jamie Briski |
F |
14 |
Tiffany Wilkerson |
F |
15 |
Sibley Renskers |
F |
17 |
Katie Werman |
D |
19 |
Samantha Lowen |
D |
20 |
Ariel Hakala |
F |
23 |
Brittany Geiselman |
D |
25 |
Dana DeCenzo |
D |
27 |
Christina Pengal |
F |
28 |
Jamie Fenstermacher |
F |
29 |
Brittany Krause |
G |
33 |
Nicole Hagen |
Manager |
|
Brittni Scovill |
Manager |
|
Pete Hyduke |
Head Coach |
|
Karl Brandt |
Assistant Coach |
|
Gary Baumgardner |
Assistant Coach |
|
Academy of Holy Angels - Class A Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Victoria Heinonen |
D |
2 |
Kelly Sunder |
F |
3 |
Louise Hillen |
F |
4 |
Caitlin McNamara |
F |
5 |
Ashley Shaw |
D |
6 |
Jaime Sekenski |
F |
7 |
Rebecca Rolandelli |
F |
8 |
Lynn Hillen |
C |
9 |
Shannon Clifford |
F |
11 |
Mardie Blessing |
F |
12 |
Jennifer Pusch |
D |
15 |
Lauren Smith |
F |
16 |
Colleen Krmpotich |
D |
17 |
Kelsey Romatoski |
D |
18 |
Megan Lehrke |
D |
21 |
Gracie Olson |
F |
22 |
Katherine Hirsch |
G |
27 |
Jamie Ford |
G |
29 |
Erin Morris |
C |
33 |
Alex Strunk |
G |
34 |
Jaime Grossman |
Head Coach |
|
Dan Montague |
Assistant Coach |
|
Sarma Pone |
Assistant Coach |
|