skip navigation
February 20-23, 2008 Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
Farmington - Class AA Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Brittany Braatz |
G |
1 |
Brittney Brown |
D |
3 |
Rachel Ripley |
F |
5 |
Heidi Hegseth |
F |
6 |
Angie Schull |
D |
7 |
Kelsey Carey |
F |
9 |
Molly Friedlund |
F |
10 |
Grace Gavin |
F |
11 |
Laura Dahl |
F |
12 |
Chelsea Anderson |
F |
14 |
Hannah Alexander |
F |
15 |
Katie Burgess |
D |
16 |
Emily Severson |
F |
19 |
Haleigh Zwart |
F |
20 |
Adrienne Jolicoeur |
D |
22 |
Krystal Baumann |
F |
23 |
Betsy Anderson |
D |
27 |
Jessica Erchul |
G |
29 |
Sydney Schoenecker |
F |
35 |
Sam Jensen |
F |
37 |
Adam Fuller |
Manager |
|
Cassie Peroutky |
Manager |
|
Vivian Pankow |
Manager |
|
Amy Piestch |
Manager |
|
Jon Holmes |
Head Coach |
|
Shawn Anderson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Jason Kohlbeck |
Assistant Coach |
|
Eden Prairie - Class AA Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kelly Seeler |
D |
2 |
Kelsey Christiansen |
D |
4 |
Hannah Riggs |
F |
5 |
Meghan Riggs |
D |
7 |
Lauren McMahon |
F |
8 |
Andrea Green |
F |
9 |
Christina LaCombe |
D |
10 |
Bizzy Schmelzle |
F |
12 |
Alicia Kruse |
D |
19 |
Rachel Blader |
D |
20 |
Nikki Ludwigson |
F |
21 |
Andrea Peterson |
F |
23 |
Allie LaCombe |
F |
25 |
Carly Piras |
D |
26 |
Caitlin Gustafson |
F |
27 |
Kelsey Ketcher |
F |
29 |
Maddie Burke |
F |
30 |
Katie Osberg |
F |
32 |
Melissa Feste |
F |
33 |
Allie Mattheisen |
G |
39 |
Sarah Hellier |
Manager |
|
Timothy Morris |
Head Coach |
|
Pat Furlong |
Assistant Coach |
|
Steve Meyers |
Assistant Coach |
|
Eagan - Class AA Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Lisa Berreman |
D |
2 |
Breanna Steele |
F |
3 |
Meredith Reinhardt |
F |
5 |
Jordyn Michaud |
F |
6 |
Kristi Hoffmann |
F |
7 |
Hilary Christiansen |
F |
8 |
Kate Willems |
F |
10 |
Joanna Lee |
D |
11 |
Haley Juricko |
F |
13 |
Alanna Stangl |
F |
16 |
Kelsey Kennedy |
D |
17 |
Molly Sparks |
F |
19 |
Mollie Carroll |
F |
21 |
Lessica Leong |
F |
22 |
Abby Baier |
D |
24 |
Kait Mason |
F |
26 |
Alissa Gunderson |
D |
27 |
Ashley Brown |
D |
29 |
Alli Altmann |
G |
30 |
Alyssa Grogan |
G |
31 |
Tegan VanWatermulen |
Manager |
|
Katie Bertelson |
Manager |
|
Scott Darwitz |
Head Coach |
|
Jeff Kolehmainen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Natalie Darwitz |
Assistant Coach |
|
Cretin-Derham Hall - Class AA Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Lea Jondal |
G |
2 |
Brittany Carlson |
D |
3 |
Kalli Funk |
F |
4 |
Alex Chlebeck |
F |
5 |
Kaylee Keys |
F |
6 |
Allison Kloek |
F |
7 |
Michelle Fischer |
F |
8 |
Kelly Wild |
D |
9 |
Maddie Schneeman |
F |
10 |
Magan Seibel |
D |
12 |
Angela Pitera |
F |
13 |
Nicole Welch |
F |
14 |
Katie Mancini |
F |
15 |
Franny Nicholson |
D |
16 |
Claire Smith |
F |
17 |
Amelia Knudson |
G |
30 |
Steve Williams |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Jeff Keys |
Co-Head Coach |
|
Dan Muccio |
Assistant Coach |
|
Bill Quinn |
Assistant Coach |
|
Centennial - Class AA Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Erika Hanson |
G |
1 |
Andrea Reeves |
D |
2 |
Katie Coyne |
F |
5 |
Sonya DeBruzzi |
D |
6 |
Kiley Gibbons |
F |
7 |
Jenna Fossey |
F |
8 |
Jocie Slattery |
F |
11 |
Cassie Hoyez |
D |
12 |
Alison Lindy |
F |
13 |
Lauren Bertrand |
F |
14 |
Kelsey Montgomery |
F |
15 |
Erica Hathaway |
F |
16 |
Jenna Travis |
D |
17 |
Sara Hanna |
F |
19 |
Becca Roberts |
F |
23 |
Amanda Dalluge |
F |
28 |
Justina DeBruzzi |
F |
29 |
Cassi Carpenter |
G |
33 |
Sarah Armstrong |
F |
36 |
Lindsay Ryan |
D |
37 |
Brittany Lenander |
Manager |
|
Kelly Peterson |
Manager |
|
Mike Diggins |
Head Coach |
|
Matt Tembreull |
Assistant Coach |
|
Mark Domschot |
Assistant Coach |
|
Benilde-St. Margaret's - Class AA Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Melissa Borer |
D |
3 |
Ashley Duffy |
D |
4 |
Amy L. Johnson |
D |
5 |
Julie Baumgartner |
D |
6 |
Elizabeth Burg |
F |
7 |
Maddie Bergh |
D |
8 |
Taylor Schluter |
F |
9 |
Jordyn Burns |
D |
10 |
Emma Shields-Nordness |
F |
11 |
Megan Forcier |
F |
12 |
Lindsay Domaas |
D |
15 |
Kate Bacon |
F |
17 |
Alla Traun |
F |
18 |
Maddie Jobe |
C |
19 |
Samantha Press |
F |
22 |
Margot Fleming |
F |
24 |
Tiana Press |
G |
30 |
Amanda Nagel |
G |
35 |
David Herbst |
Head Coach |
|
Bill Gorrill |
Assistant Coach |
|
Todd Johnson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Grand Rapids/Greenway - Class AA Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Raychel Megnin-Wiley |
G |
1 |
Heather Horgen |
D |
2 |
Jenae Hoeft |
F |
4 |
Dana Gallop |
F |
7 |
Molly Dekich |
F |
8 |
Emily Erickson |
F |
10 |
Kayla Clafton |
D |
12 |
Molly Arola |
F |
13 |
Marina Guyer |
F |
14 |
Johannah Kohorst |
D |
15 |
Markie DeGrio |
F |
16 |
Jessi Stumo |
F |
17 |
Kaitlyn Almquist |
F |
18 |
Molly Illikainen |
F |
21 |
Bailey Rasmussen |
F |
25 |
Marissa Salo |
F |
26 |
Laura Gaffney |
D |
29 |
Jessica Havel |
G |
35 |
Tara Bender |
Manager |
|
Chris Granley |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Newton |
Assistant Coach |
|
Pat Rendle |
Assistant Coach |
|
Elk River - Class AA Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Samantha Geissler |
G |
1 |
Bonnie Anderson |
F |
2 |
Cassi Schreckenghaust |
F |
5 |
Jonna Curtis |
F |
6 |
Kallie Geissler |
D |
7 |
Nicolette Morgan |
F |
8 |
Jenna Scattarelli |
D |
10 |
Victoria Neunsinger |
F |
11 |
Rebecca Kent |
F |
12 |
Triniti Madsen |
F |
13 |
Alyssa Johnson |
F |
14 |
Monique Weber |
F |
16 |
Hillary Hartwig |
F |
17 |
Katie Erickson |
D |
18 |
Emily Skinner |
F |
19 |
Brittany Wicklund |
F |
20 |
Sarah Thedens |
D |
23 |
Marin Olson |
D |
27 |
Cassey Petrich |
D |
37 |
Megan Ylitalo |
G |
39 |
Alexia Esperum |
Manager |
|
Amanda Thedens |
Manager |
|
Joe Heasley |
Head Coach |
|
Dale Sager |
Assistant Coach |
|
Kevin Esperum |
Assistant Coach |
|
Austin - Class A Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Brianna Myers |
W |
2 |
Ashley Arhart |
F |
3 |
Alixandra Borland |
D |
5 |
Catherine Wagner |
F |
6 |
Kyli Ellingson |
D |
7 |
Kennedy Thompson |
F |
9 |
Carley Grunewald |
F |
10 |
Betty Moline |
D |
11 |
Taylor Jenkins |
F |
12 |
Alexandra Larson |
F |
16 |
Kirsten Stanek |
F |
17 |
Ashley Crump |
D |
18 |
Kelsey Klapperick |
D |
20 |
Kaitlyn Stark |
F |
21 |
Rebekah Swancutt |
F |
22 |
Samantha Stark |
D |
27 |
Kaetlyn Weckworth |
G |
30 |
Audrey DeVries |
G |
35 |
Louise Heimsness |
Manager |
|
Nicole Schaber |
Manager |
|
Dennis Bray |
Head Coach |
|
Tony Klapperick |
Assistant Coach |
|
Erin Enger |
Assistant Coach |
|
New Prague - Class A Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Brittney Sickmann |
G |
1 |
Mariah Holicky |
F |
2 |
Courtney Sivula |
F |
3 |
Brooke Bartlet |
D |
4 |
Ashley Jones |
F |
6 |
Erica Ferrazzo |
D |
7 |
Samantha Lijewski |
F |
8 |
Kacy Ambroz |
F |
10 |
Breanna Bisek |
D |
12 |
Breanne Hrabe |
D |
17 |
Britty Smith |
F |
19 |
Shyler Sletta |
G |
20 |
Hallie Paschke |
F |
21 |
Jamie Bisek |
F |
22 |
Emily Culshaw |
D |
23 |
Daedra Culshaw |
G |
27 |
Lindsay Paschke |
F |
28 |
Lexi Schoenbauer |
Manager |
|
Amanda Ferrazzo |
Manager |
|
Dan Gullickson |
Head Coach |
|
Matt Miller |
Assistant Coach |
|
Chad Vosejpka |
Assistant Coach |
|
Matt Lasch |
Assistant Coach |
|
Marshall - Class A Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Alyssa Isaackson |
F |
2 |
Kayla Noyes |
F |
3 |
Sara DeSaer |
F |
4 |
Sarah Schneekloth |
G |
5 |
Bridgette Louwagie |
F |
6 |
Macey Lendt |
F |
7 |
Brittney Dwire |
F |
8 |
Rachel Peters |
F |
9 |
Mary Beth Brungardt |
G |
10 |
Lauren Hanson |
D |
11 |
Jessi Kimpling |
F |
12 |
Heidi Schroepfer |
D |
14 |
Danielle Crowell |
D |
15 |
Megan Knutson |
D |
16 |
Katie Crowell |
D |
17 |
Jennifer Schwieger |
F |
18 |
Stephanie Boulton |
D |
19 |
Jill Jacobs |
F |
21 |
Maranda Esparza |
F |
22 |
Kevin Schroeder |
Head Coach |
|
Kevin Moran |
Assistant Coach |
|
Deanna Kujala |
Assistant Coach |
|
South St. Paul - Class A Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Maggie Engelmeier |
G |
1 |
Abbie Wisneski |
D |
2 |
Rachael Geng |
D |
3 |
Sam LaShomb |
D |
4 |
Laura Dochniak |
F |
5 |
Mary Hanson |
F |
6 |
Toni Simones |
F |
7 |
Brittany Kelly |
F |
8 |
Jesica Kraus |
F |
10 |
Ali Chulla |
D |
11 |
Ashley Anderson |
F |
12 |
Emily Engelmeier |
F |
16 |
Cassie Cournoyer |
F |
17 |
Annie Milbert |
F |
18 |
Katherine Brisson |
F |
19 |
Katie Hogan |
D |
20 |
Lexi Cournoyer |
D |
22 |
Katie Felton |
G |
30 |
Dave Palmquist |
Head Coach |
|
Nina Bymark |
Assistant Coach |
|
Pete Edlund |
Assistant Coach |
|
Breck School - Class A Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Haley Opperman |
D |
2 |
Kayla Mork |
F |
4 |
Mikki Johnson |
F |
7 |
Emily Kleidon |
F |
8 |
Ellen Swiontkowski |
F |
9 |
Lesley Kennedy |
F |
11 |
Madison Styrbicki |
D |
12 |
Kelsey Berens |
F |
13 |
Alex Barton |
F |
14 |
Nicole Patterson |
F |
15 |
Carly Schaeder |
F |
16 |
Emily Leutgeb |
F |
22 |
Paige Burgeson |
F |
25 |
Christine Brodersen |
D |
26 |
Jillian Dolliff |
D |
29 |
Caitlin Berens |
G |
30 |
Courtney Nygaard |
G |
33 |
Milica McMillen |
F |
34 |
Sarah Johnson |
D |
46 |
Rob Little |
Head Coach |
|
Steve Langer |
Assistant Coach |
|
Alexandria - Class A Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Danielle Justice |
G |
1 |
Abby Williams |
F |
3 |
Nikki Ecklund |
F |
4 |
Abby Nelson |
F |
5 |
Breanna Lind |
F |
6 |
Alexis Nielson |
F |
7 |
Megan Trenne |
F |
9 |
Allyson Nielson |
F |
10 |
Alyssa Haugen |
F |
11 |
Ashley Holmes |
D |
12 |
Beth Rindy |
D |
16 |
Caitlin Murphy |
D |
17 |
Brittany Lind |
F |
18 |
Stacey Paulzine |
D |
19 |
Heather Hvezda |
D |
22 |
Michelle Anez |
F |
23 |
Kathryn DelZoppo |
F |
27 |
Jessi Larum |
G |
33 |
Claire Illies |
F |
37 |
Shanee Herd |
D |
40 |
Bryant Pearson |
Manager |
|
Leah Hvezda |
Manager |
|
Mitch Loch |
Head Coach |
|
Blair Hovel |
Assistant Coach |
|
Sean Foster |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hibbing/Chisholm - Class A Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Kaye Collier |
G |
1 |
Brittany Geiselman |
D |
2 |
Amber Toole |
F |
3 |
Amanda Fairbanks |
D |
5 |
Kaili Klobuchar |
F |
7 |
Emily Brownell |
D |
8 |
Mia Marturano |
F |
10 |
Liz McHale |
D |
12 |
Nicole Pastika |
F |
14 |
Tatum Garrity |
D |
17 |
Maddy Wheelecor |
F |
20 |
Bailey Anderson |
D |
21 |
Hailee Wilkerson |
F |
22 |
Nicole Rajkovich |
F |
23 |
Jacque Laliberte |
F |
25 |
Jackie Kepler |
F |
26 |
Jacque Vesel |
F |
27 |
Jamie Fenstermacher |
F |
29 |
Britni Scovill |
F |
34 |
Dory Johnson |
G |
37 |
Nicole Rajkovich |
Manager |
|
Pete Hyduke |
Head Coach |
|
Paul Marturano |
Assistant Coach |
|
Eric Rewertz |
Assistant Coach |
|
Roseau - Class A Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Mary Loken |
W |
2 |
Amanda Monkman |
D |
4 |
Toni Crosson |
W |
5 |
Dawn Comstock |
D |
6 |
Hannah Anderson |
D |
7 |
Dani Janzen |
W |
8 |
Breanna Janzen |
D |
9 |
Kylie Lane |
C |
10 |
Rachel Landman |
D |
11 |
Amy Olson |
C |
12 |
Paige Moser |
W |
14 |
Abby Ness |
W |
15 |
Punky Sunsdahl |
W |
17 |
Chelsey Froseth |
G |
30 |
Megan Calder |
Manager |
|
Nathan Hayes |
Manager |
|
Devon Hetteen |
Manager |
|
Amy Miller |
Manager |
|
Brian Bergstrom |
Head Coach |
|
Jeff Olson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Patricia Elsmore |
Assistant Coach |
|