skip navigation
February 21-23, 2002 State Fair Coliseum
Lakeville - Class AA Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Christine Seiler |
G |
1 |
Ashley Nelson |
D |
2 |
Jenni Hedge |
F |
5 |
Katie Brutlag |
D |
7 |
Molly McDonald |
D |
8 |
Kristen Hurley |
D |
9 |
Lindsey Boeser |
F |
10 |
CiAnna Weikle |
F |
11 |
Kelly Hurley |
F |
12 |
Erin Smith |
F |
13 |
Kristen Carpentier |
F |
14 |
Dana Newman |
F |
15 |
Kallie Larson |
F |
16 |
Liz Lundin |
F |
17 |
Chelsea Larson |
D |
18 |
Alicia Olson |
F |
19 |
Melissa Mueller |
D |
20 |
Stephanie Sandstrom |
F |
22 |
Tiffany Emslander |
G |
30 |
Herb Harvey |
Head Coach |
|
Buck Kochevar |
Assistant Coach |
|
South St. Paul - Class AA Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Sarah Crnobrna |
G |
1 |
Jessie Dysjin |
D |
3 |
Chris Hanson |
D |
4 |
Emily Mueller |
D |
5 |
Laura Mueller |
W |
6 |
Megan McNamara |
W |
7 |
Sammy Miller |
D |
10 |
Ashley Graf |
W |
10 |
Ashley Albrecht |
D |
11 |
Mallory Yorkson |
W |
12 |
Maggie Fisher |
W |
14 |
Ashley Young |
C |
15 |
Amanda Stohr |
C |
16 |
Liz Funk |
C |
17 |
Susan Hosford |
W |
18 |
Felicia Nelson |
W |
19 |
Pam Stohr |
W |
20 |
Kelly Bester |
G |
29 |
Neil Mueller |
Manager |
|
Carol Brotzler |
Manager |
|
Dave Palmquist |
Head Coach |
|
Pete Edlund |
Assistant Coach |
|
White Bear Lake Area - Class AA Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Amanda Mohwinkel |
G |
1 |
Kyle Zahler |
C |
2 |
Stella Mallinger |
D |
3 |
Jackie Foley |
D |
4 |
Martina Korinek |
W |
5 |
Molly Mueller |
W |
6 |
Kelly Holland |
D |
7 |
Laurie Sparks |
D |
8 |
Sarah Anderson |
D |
9 |
Allison Quinn |
D |
10 |
Amanda Woodstrom |
W |
11 |
Melissa Mondo |
C |
12 |
Becky Steiner |
W |
14 |
Shannon Bergmann |
C |
15 |
Kelsey Bulger |
W |
16 |
Lisa Stuhr |
W |
17 |
Kari Kieger |
W |
18 |
Andrea Peterson |
D |
20 |
Julie LaClair |
G |
21 |
Laura Brennan |
G |
30 |
Jon Anderson |
Head Coach |
|
Jon Schwartzbauer |
Assistant Coach |
|
Anoka - Class AA Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Breanna Scavo |
G |
1 |
Calee Brown |
F |
2 |
Cassie Leblanc |
F |
3 |
Liz Christensen |
D |
4 |
Andria Seline |
F |
5 |
Andre Staton |
F |
6 |
Jenna Hewitt |
F |
7 |
Angela Crea |
F |
9 |
Kala Buganski |
F |
10 |
Brittney Leblanc |
D |
11 |
Amber Sharratt |
F |
12 |
Alli Liebl |
D |
14 |
Courtney Rolfe |
D |
15 |
Jenny Nikovics |
F |
16 |
Erin Seman |
F |
17 |
Sam Lucas |
D |
18 |
Erin Peterson |
D |
19 |
Alyssa Holmer |
F |
22 |
Amber Klatt |
G |
30 |
Nichelle Hackert |
Manager |
|
Kim Sorteberg |
Manager |
|
Matt Anderson |
Head Coach |
|
Scott VanHorrick |
Assistant Coach |
|
Burnsville - Class AA Section 5
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Mollie Martin |
D |
2 |
Stephanie Ulrich |
F |
3 |
Brittany Mackley |
F |
4 |
Jenny Schnaible |
F |
5 |
Katie Berg |
F |
6 |
Danni Herkal |
D |
7 |
Brianna Lutz |
G |
8 |
Melissa Mackley |
F |
9 |
Sara Berge |
F |
9 |
Kristen Krebs |
D |
11 |
Mattie Jaros |
F |
12 |
Crystal Sayther |
F |
14 |
Erin Thomas |
D |
15 |
Megan Espander |
D |
15 |
Meghan Martin |
F |
18 |
Nina Erickson |
F |
19 |
Cindy Wisted |
D |
19 |
Shannon Viehauser |
F |
23 |
Andrea Alvarez |
F |
24 |
Becky Kilpatrick |
G |
31 |
Melanie LaBrie |
Manager |
|
Erin Nelson |
Manager |
|
Jen Hanley |
Head Coach |
|
Bruce Anderson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Bloomington Jefferson - Class AA Section 6
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Sam Turnwall |
C |
2 |
Lindsay Jacka |
D |
3 |
Kaytlyn Mount |
W |
4 |
Lindsey Knapp |
W |
5 |
Stacy Pappas |
W |
6 |
Andrea Jacka |
W |
7 |
Gianna Gambucci |
D |
8 |
Ali Lehrke |
C |
10 |
Sharon Cole |
W |
11 |
Melissa Hayes |
W |
12 |
Katie Zierhut |
W |
15 |
Sarah Mahoney |
D |
15 |
Chrissie Norwich |
D |
21 |
Jayme Brandanger |
D |
22 |
Alissa Olson |
C |
23 |
Callie Christensen |
C |
24 |
Allison Turgeon |
W |
28 |
Rosina Schiff |
G |
29 |
Lindsay Savat |
G |
33 |
Karen Axtell |
D |
39 |
Josh Benson |
Manager |
|
Lisa Moen |
Manager |
|
Dave Irvin |
Head Coach |
|
Chris Erickson |
Assistant Coach |
|
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton - Class AA Section 7
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Johanna Ellison |
G |
1 |
Kirsti Hakala |
D |
2 |
Jenna Roberts |
F |
3 |
Monica Smith |
F |
8 |
Tamara Price |
F |
5 |
Liz Palkie |
F |
6 |
Whitney Roe |
D |
7 |
Brigitte Bartholdi |
F |
9 |
Mandy Hanson |
F |
10 |
Sheila Tierney |
F |
11 |
Danae Olean |
D |
13 |
Jamie Warndahl |
F |
14 |
Michelle Maunu |
D |
16 |
Stephanie Gassert |
D |
17 |
Aubrey Thill |
F |
19 |
Alia Barkos |
G |
20 |
Richard Bartholdi |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Bushey |
Assistant Coach |
|
Moorhead - Class AA Section 8
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Amber Linder |
G |
1 |
Miranda Koenig |
F |
2 |
Liz Haakenson |
D |
3 |
Klara Kludt |
F |
4 |
Sam Hilde |
D |
5 |
Sara Halseth |
F |
6 |
Kaiya Brown |
D |
7 |
Amy Bruggeman |
F |
8 |
Tanaya Reitz |
F |
9 |
Kristen Juven |
F |
10 |
Sarah Flom |
F |
12 |
Maggie Souba |
D |
13 |
Kirsten Paulson |
D |
14 |
Kari Kludt |
D |
15 |
Breanne Loeffler |
D |
16 |
Holly Linder |
F |
17 |
Abby Cline |
F |
18 |
Charity Clukey |
F |
19 |
Kelsey Puffe |
F |
20 |
Mandy Hennagir |
G |
30 |
Alisha Porter |
Manager |
|
Jim MacFarlane |
Head Coach |
|
John Schultz |
Assistant Coach |
|
Farmington/Randolph - Class A Section 1
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Casey Preston |
G |
1 |
Terrin Pettis |
D |
2 |
Heather Nunn |
D |
3 |
Sunny Finden |
D |
4 |
Amy Gilbertson |
F |
5 |
Kendahl Link |
D |
6 |
Stefanie Schmitz |
F |
7 |
Melissa Murnane |
F |
8 |
Nichole Lackore |
F |
9 |
Katie Graham |
F |
10 |
Jessye Stock |
F |
11 |
Megan Juenke |
F |
12 |
Allison Hogan |
F |
14 |
Elizabeth Genzler |
F |
15 |
Allison Walsh |
D |
16 |
Missy Bright |
F |
17 |
Victoria Schuetzle |
D |
18 |
Kallie Flor |
F |
19 |
Jessica Zalesky |
F |
20 |
Tamara Galloway |
G |
30 |
Becca Ralston |
Manager |
|
Ashley Ostertag |
Manager |
|
Keith Revels |
Head Coach |
|
Jason Kohlbeck |
Assistant Coach |
|
Willmar - Class A Section 2
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Elyse Dowdell |
G |
1 |
Kelsey Maxfield |
D |
2 |
Irene Zeug |
F |
4 |
Kendra Ruff |
D |
5 |
Megan Dueval |
D |
6 |
Kelsey Ochsendorf |
F |
7 |
Sara Lohrman |
F |
9 |
Terrah Larsen |
D |
10 |
Sharla Villnow |
F |
11 |
Kali Gravgaard |
F |
12 |
Leticia Gesch |
F |
13 |
Kirbi Nielsen |
D |
14 |
Mandi Samuelson |
F |
15 |
Anna Boonstra |
F |
16 |
Alyssa Dahl |
F |
17 |
Lindsey Conboy |
F |
18 |
Gretchen Dahl |
F |
19 |
Danielle Dahl |
F |
21 |
Jeri Gesch |
G |
35 |
Tara Cain |
Manager |
|
Ross Dahl |
Head Coach |
|
Mike Markkanen |
Assistant Coach |
|
Hibbing/Chisholm - Class A Section 3
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Chelsea Davis |
F |
2 |
Andrea Nichols |
C |
4 |
Breann Pelto |
F |
5 |
Nina Bymark |
F |
6 |
Kristi Fairchild |
D |
7 |
Rebecca Selden |
D |
8 |
Sara Anderson |
F |
9 |
Kayla Hagen |
F |
10 |
Noel Kepler |
F |
11 |
Alicia Carlson |
F |
13 |
Jenny Schnortz |
F |
14 |
Angela Lucarelli |
C |
18 |
Samantha Lowen |
D |
20 |
Brittany Northagen |
F |
21 |
Danny Blacker |
D |
22 |
Krista Simonson |
F |
23 |
Wendy Scofield |
F |
24 |
Beth Kiesel |
D |
26 |
Sarah Woods |
G |
0 |
Brittany Krause |
G |
0 |
Ketti Godin |
Manager |
|
Megan Snyder |
Manager |
|
Pete Hyduke |
Head Coach |
|
Karl Brandt |
Assistant Coach |
|
Benilde-St. Margaret's - Class A Section 4
Roster |
Position |
Number |
Katie Jetland |
G |
1 |
Anne Suddendorf |
D |
2 |
Lindsey Kern |
D |
3 |
Emily Irrgang |
F |
4 |
Rachael Drazan |
D |
6 |
Jennifer Cleveland |
D |
7 |
Jean Culp |
F |
8 |
Morghan McKenna |
F |
9 |
Linsey Dolder |
F |
10 |
Elizabeth Ditmore |
F |
12 |
Dana Hanson |
D |
13 |
Meghan Dickoff |
F |
15 |
Carrie Thompson |
F |
15 |
Jillian Reuter |
F |
16 |
Devon Nichols |
F |
18 |
Annemarie Tilton |
F |
19 |
Hannah Gaskins |
F |
25 |
Sarah Windhorst |
G |
30 |
Megan Kerssen |
G |
30 |
Lindsay Allen |
D |
44 |
Bill Quinn |
Head Coach |
|
Bob Madison |
Assistant Coach |
|