skip navigation

Minnesota North Stars & Minnesota Wild - MN Born Players

Last, First Name Year(s) with Club Birthplace
Antonovich Mike 1981-1982 Calumet
Bjugstad Scott 1983-1988 St. Paul
Boucha Henry 1974-1975 Warroad
Broten Aaron 1989-1990 Roseau
Broten Neal 1980-1993 Roseau
Butters Bill 1977-1979 St. Paul
Carlson Jack 1978-1982 & 1986-1987 Virginia
Casey Jon 1987-1993 Grand Rapids
Christoff Steve 1980-1982 Richfield
Dahlquist Chris 1990-1991 Fridley
Gambucci Gary 1971-1974 Hibbing
Hayek Peter 1981-1982 Minneapolis
Hirsch Tom 1983-1988 Minneapolis
Holmgren Paul 1983-1985 St. Paul
Jackson Don 1977-1981 Minneapolis
Janaszak Steve 1979-1980 St. Paul
Jensen David 1983-1986 Minneapolis
Jensen Steve 1975-1978 Minneapolis
Johnson Jim 1990-1993 New Hope
Johnson Mark 1981-1982 Minneapolis
Klatt Trent 1991-1993 Robbinsdale
Langevin Dave 1985-1986 St. Paul
Larson Reed 1988-1989 Minneapolis
LoPresti Pete 1974-1979 Virginia
Martinson Steve 1991-1992 Minnetonka
McElmury Jim 1972-1973 St. Paul
McIntosh Bruce 1972-1973 Edina
Micheletti Pat 1987-1988 Hibbing
Nyrop Bill 1981-1982 Edina
Osiecki Mark 1992-1993 St. Paul
Paradise Bob 1971-1972 St. Paul
Pavelich Mark 1986-1987 Eveleth
Polich Mike 1978-1981 Hibbing
Pryor Chris 1984-1988 St. Paul
Sandelin Scott 1991-1992 Hibbing
Sargent Gary 1978-1983 Red Lake
Talafous Dean 1974-1978 Duluth
Toomey Sean 1986-1987 St. Paul
Williams Tommy 1969-1971 Duluth
Younghans Tom 1976-1982 St. Paul

Last, First Name Year(s) with Club Birthplace
Ballard Keith 2013-2014 Baudette
Bickel Stu 2014-2015 Chanhassen
Bonin Brian 2000-2001 St. Paul
Brown J.T. 2018-Present Burnsville
Carter Ryan 2014-2016 White Bear Lake
Cullen Matt 2010-2013 & 2017-2018 Virginia
Curry John 2013-2014 Shorewood
Gilbert Tom 2011-2013 Bloomington
Hendricks Matt 2018-2019 Blaine
Hendrickson Darby 2000-2004 Richfield
Hill Sean 2007-2008 Duluth
Kloos Justin 2017-2018 Lakeville
Leopold Jordan 2014-2015 Golden Valley
Lundin Mike 2011-2012 Burnsville
Menell Brennan 2019-Present Woodbury
Nielsen Jeff 2000-2001 Grand Rapids
Palmer Jarod 2011-2012 Fridley
Parise Zach 2012-Present Minneapolis
Parrish Mark 2006-2008 Edina
Prosser Nate 2010-2019 Elk River
Rau Chad 2011-2012 Eden Prairie
Rau Kyle 2017-Present Eden Prairie
Schroeder Jordan 2014-2017 Lakeville
Seeler Nick 2018-Present Eden Prairie
Smith Wyatt 2006-2007 Thief River Falls
Stalock Alex 2016-Present South St. Paul
Taffe Jeff 2011-2012 Hastings
Westrum Eric 2005-2006 Minneapolis