skip navigation

February 21-24, 2007 Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena



Rochester Mayo - Class AA Section 1

Roster Position Number
Sinead Murphy G 1
Nicole Galanits F 2
Melena Nelson F 3
Alyssa Weise F 4
Mary Grace Flesher F 5
Kelli Anderson D 6
Keri Pickel F 7
Kristina Campbell G 8
Courtney Schubauer F 9
Catherine Psimos F 10
Karah Jones D 11
Nicole Anderson D 12
Allison Harwood F 14
Brittany Erickson F 15
Stephanie Mathiowetz D 16
Anna Billings F 17
Stefanie Fiek F 19
Sara Miller D 20
Emma Leof D 21
Nara Higano D 24
Kaitlyn Trangsrud Manager
John Gamble Head Coach
Laura Stypulkowski Assistant Coach
Jeff Phillips Assistant Coach

Roseville Area - Class AA Section 2

Roster Position Number
Briana Brausen G 1
Chelsea Witwicke D 5
Erin Babineau F 6
Katie Flanagan F 8
Charlotte Hoium F 11
Kayla Capistrant F 11
Allie Duellman D 12
Erin Cody F 13
Kassy Sullivan F 15
Bethany Brausen F 16
Molly Eagles D 19
Anna Carlson D 20
Ahna Logan F 21
Kalie Duellman D 22
Danielle Kerr F 24
Afton Twardowski F 25
Dana Kreuser D 26
Calley Carbonneau F 27
Emily Kapsner G 29
Alicia Dudero G 30
Vic Brodt Head Coach
John Mac Lean Assistant Coach

Stillwater Area - Class AA Section 3

Roster Position Number
Lauren Schlichting D 4
Lyndsey Hawkins F 5
Callie Dahl F 8
Amanda Cartony F 9
Lauren Charpentier F 10
Kerri Graske F 11
Cassandra Salmen F 14
Kelsey Johnson D 15
Allison Lorbiecki D 16
Kathryn Polansky D 17
Kristina King F 18
Heather Ahlers F 19
Caitlin Hewes D 21
Allison Schwab F 22
Brynn Wollak F 23
Kayleigh Bell D 24
Lisa Tuuri F 26
Amanda Plumm G 27
Kailey Yorga D 28
Marah Sobczak G 35
Amy Cartony Manager
Scotlin Grove Manager
Tony Scheid Head Coach
Darrell Salmi Assistant Coach
Dave Hackler Assistant Coach

North Metro Stars - Class AA Section 4

Roster Position Number
Jess Pederson D 2
Erinn Olson D 4
Shelby Parisian W 5
Macy Leland D 6
Alyssa Ledin W 7
Jenn Groenke W 8
Kim Miller D 9
Brieana Anderson W 10
Kelsey Loomer C 11
Brittany Fish C 13
Katie Horner D 15
Kirsten Halvorson W 16
Kit Hollway W 18
Alecia Anderson C 20
Sparky Therrien W 21
MacKenzie Miller C 22
Rachel Nyquist D 24
Alyssa Whittenburg C 27
Liz Hemming G 33
Kayla Kreuter G 44
Ashley Bies Manager
Sara Taylor Manager
Jack Gravel Head Coach
Becky Gravel Assistant Coach
Terry Westermann Assistant Coach

Burnsville - Class AA Section 5

Roster Position Number
Kristian Knutson F 2
Rachel Thompson F 3
Dana Carothers F 4
Lauren Barnes F 5
Brooke Larsen D 7
Ariel Mackley D 8
Crystal Colin D 9
Casey Koppes F 10
Irene Hanson D 11
Bailey Vikstrom D 12
Taylor Orr F 14
Delany McNabb F 15
Amanda Colin F 17
Sarah McKenzie D 18
Gabby Alvarez F 19
Nicole Bunce F 21
Kesia Madryga F 23
Lisa Marko D 24
Lindsey Mortinson G 31
LeAnna Gordon G 33
Brandon Carrier Manager
Bruce Anderson Head Coach
Robin Erickson Assistant Coach
Andy Luckraft Assistant Coach

Benilde-St. Margaret's - Class AA Section 6

Roster Position Number
Melissa Borer C 3
Ashley Duffy F 4
Julie Baumgartner D 6
Elizabeth Burg F 7
Thea Terp F 8
Shannon Reilly D 9
Amanda Trunzo F 10
Emma Shields-Nordness F 11
Megan Forcier F 12
Molly Byrne C 13
Elsa Perushek D 14
Lindsay Domass F 15
Kate Bacon F 17
Maddie Bergh C 18
Brianna Clark F 21
Samantha Press F 22
Kate Bauer F 26
Desiree Brown G 30
Amanda Nagel G 35
David Herbst Head Coach
Bill Gorrill Assistant Coach
Matt Gorrill Assistant Coach

Grand Rapids/Greenway - Class AA Section 7

Roster Position Number
Sara Hammann G 1
Heather Horgen D 2
Michelle Tanner F 3
Jenae Hoeft F 4
Stacey Hull D 5
Dana Gallop F 6
Hana Johnson D 7
Haley Guyer F 9
Emily Erickson F 10
Kayla Clafton D 12
Molly Arola F 13
Marina Guyer F 14
Markie DeGrio F 15
Jessica Hiipaka F 16
Natalie Newton F 17
Maggie Rothstein D 18
Molly Illikainen F 21
Amanda Bialon F 22
Morgan Illikainen D 23
Jessica Havel G 35
Nicole Ball Manager
Molly Dekich Manager
Pat Rendle Head Coach
Mike Newton Assistant Coach
Dale Gunderson Assistant Coach

Bemidji - Class AA Section 8

Roster Position Number
Savannah Osborn G 1
Kayla Colley F 2
Carly Swenson D 3
Sarah Erickson C 4
Alissa Johnson C 5
Emily Larson D 6
Jessica Christofferson F 7
Karly Engen F 8
Annie Swartz D 9
Amelia Kramka D 10
Haley Johnson F 11
Jessica Hunt F 12
Kara Rich F 14
Shelby Sauer F 15
Hailey Williamson C 16
Courtney Reutzel D 17
Kaitlan Dickson F 18
Courtney Josefson F 19
Shauna Perrault D 20
Kaia Sele G 30
Evan Parrott Manager
Brittany Thompson Manager
Matt Menne Head Coach
Pete Sullivan Assistant Coach
Rick Coe Assistant Coach

Austin - Class A Section 1

Roster Position Number
Kelsey Klapperick D 2
Ashley Arhart F 3
Grace Heimsness F 5
Catherine Wagner F 6
Kyli Ellingson D 7
Shauna Bates D 9
Ally Hicks D 10
Betty Moline D 11
Taylor Jenkins F 12
Kristin Faber F 15
Alexandra Larson D 16
Kirsten Stanek F 17
Courtney Brooks F 18
Brenna Corbin D 20
Natalie Baudler F 21
Jenna Knudtson F 22
Rebekah Swancutt F 27
Jessica Nemitz G 30
Amy Snyder G 35
Ashley Crump Manager
Louise Heimsness Manager
Dennis Bray Head Coach
D.J. Peterson Assistant Coach
Tony Klapperick, Jr. Assistant Coach

Farmington - Class A Section 2

Roster Position Number
Brittany Braatz G 1
Brittney Brown D 3
Katie LaDue F 4
Rachel Ripley F 5
Heidi Hegseth F 6
Angie Schull D 7
Erin Johnson D 8
Kelsey Carey F 9
Kelli Johnson D 12
Laura Dahl D 13
Chelsea Anderson F 14
Hanna Alexander F 15
Emily Severson F 19
Kristin Zalesky F 20
Ashley Overton D 21
Krystal Bauman F 23
Jenna Privette F 24
Betsy Anderson F 27
Erin McNamara G 30
Amy Piestch Manager
Rachel Harstad Manager
Keith Revels Head Coach
Al Jenrich Assistant Coach
Jason Kohlbeck Assistant Coach

Marshall Tigers - Class A Section 3

Roster Position Number
Alyssa Isaackson F 2
Kayla Noyes F 3
Sara DeSaer F 4
Sarah Schneekloth G 5
Bridgette Louwagie D 6
Macey Lendt F 7
Brittney Dwire F 8
Rachel Peters F 8
Alli Moran D 11
Jessi Kimpling F 12
Heidi Schroepfer D 14
Megan Knutson D 16
Katie Crowell D 17
Jennifer Schwieger F 18
Stephanie Boulton D 19
Jill Jacobs F 21
Halie Blough F 24
Kevin Schroeder Head Coach
Kevin Moran Assistant Coach
Deanna Kujala Assistant Coach

Blake School - Class A Section 4

Roster Position Number
Chloe Billadeau G 1
Samantha Butters D 3
Margaret Chute W 5
Julia Heffelfinger W 6
Laura Komarek D 7
Sara Cole D 8
Sally Komarek W 9
Alyssa Veil F 10
Andrea Foss D 11
Olivia Rotenberg W 12
Katie Dasburg F 14
Katherine Chute C 15
Gina Abrego D 17
Hilary Hayssen D 18
Michelle Tremblay D 19
Abbie Lund D 21
Courtney Randolph F 22
Rachel Bowens-Rubin G 30
Brano Stankovsky Head Coach
Dr. Casey Oie Assistant Coach
Peter Brownlee Assistant Coach

Breck School - Class A Section 5

Roster Position Number
Haley Opperman D 2
Elizabeth Dunlap D 6
Mikki Johnson F 7
Ellen Swiontkowski F 9
Lesley Kennedy F 11
Madison Styrbicki D 12
Alex Barton F 14
Nicole Patterson F 15
Megan Curry F 17
Emily Leutgeb F 22
Kayla Mork F 24
Paige Burgeson F 25
Christine Brodersen D 26
Sarah Brown D 27
Jillian Dolliff D 29
Caitlin Berens G 30
Courtney Nygaard G 33
Milica McMillen F 34
Sarah Johnson D 46
Raz McGlynn Manager
Rob Little Head Coach
Steve Langer Assistant Coach

Alexandria - Class A Section 6

Roster Position Number
Danielle Justice G 1
Alexis Nielson F 2
Abby Williams F 3
Nikki Ecklund F 4
Abby Nelson F 5
Breanna Lind F 6
Megan Trenne F 9
Allyson Nielson F 10
Ashley Holmes D 12
Beth Rindy D 16
Caitlyn Murphy D 17
Brittany Lind F 18
Stacey Paulzine D 19
Michelle Anez F 23
Danielle Manthei F 25
Kathryn DelZoppo F 27
Nicole Hvezda G 30
Brooke Aaberg D 35
Heather Hvezda D 47
Kali Burow Manager
Lindsay Burow Manager
Mitch Loch Head Coach
Blair Hovel Assistant Coach
Sean Foster Assistant Coach

Hibbing/Chisholm - Class A Section 7

Roster Position Number
Kaye Collier G 1
Brittany Geiselman D 2
Amber Toole F 3
Amanda Fairbanks D 5
Kaili Klobuchar D 7
Allie Pullar D 8
Kyla Fink F 9
Mia Marturano F 10
Liz McHale D 12
Jamie Briski F 14
Joelle Marturano F 19
Maddy Wheelecor F 20
Hailee Wilkerson F 22
Ariel Hakala F 23
Tiffany Wilkerson F 26
Jacque Vesel F 27
Jamie Fenstermacher F 29
Brianna Lindquist G 31
Britni Scovill F 34
Nicole Pastika F 35
Ashley Garrelts Manager
Tatum Garrity Manager
Pete Hyduke Head Coach
Karl Brandt Assistant Coach
Duane Northagen Assistant Coach

Crookston - Class A Section 8

Roster Position Number
Tori Rhode F 2
Elizabeth Carlson F 5
Ashley Schmitz F 9
Kallie Walker D 10
Danielle Persson F 11
Marlee Wheelhouse D 13
Erika Wheelhouse D 13
Sarah Derosier F 15
Lexy Wangen D 17
Hannah Solheim D 18
Janessa DeBoer F 19
Birgetta Martin G 20
Cassie Cota F 21
Tayler Broekemeier F 23
Jennifer Meyer G 30
John Andringa Manager
Jordan DeBoer Manager
Tim Moe Head Coach
Tim Persson Assistant Coach
Mike Enright Assistant Coach

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!