skip navigation

MN Senior and Junior Class Champions (1887-2009)

Ice Polo

1887 St. Paul Carnival Club
1888 St. Paul St. George
1893 St. Paul Henriettes
1894 Duluth Ice Polo Club
1897 St. Paul NP
1898 St. Paul Summits
1899 Duluth Zeniths

Senior "A" Class Hockey

1902 St. Paul Virginias
1903 St. Paul Victorias
1904 St. Paul Victorias
1905 St. Paul Victorias
1906 St. Paul Victorias
1907 St. Paul Victorias
1908 St. Paul Mic Macs
1909 St. Paul Phoenix
1910 St. Paul Phoenix
1911 St. Paul Phoenix
1926 Eveleth Cubs
1927 Minneapolis Buzza
1928 Duluth Gateleys
1929 Eveleth JC
1930 Eveleth Rangers
1931 Eveleth Rangers
1932 Eveleth JC
1933 Genoa Ams.
1934 Genoa Ams.
1935 St. Cloud Teachers
1936 Minneapolis Wheaties
1937 Minneapolis Jerseys
1938 Wayzata Red Squirrels
1939 Minneapolis Barnes
1940 Eveleth JC
1948 +Grand Forks Amerks
1949 St. Paul Sevens
1950 Grand Forks Amerks
1951 Crookston Pirates
1952 Hibbing Flyers
1958 Minneapolis Bungalows
1959 St. Paul MMM
1960 St. Paul Weirs
1961 Minneapolis Royals
1962 Taconite Hornets
1963 Minneapolis Bungalows
1964 St. Louis Park Stephens
1965 Taconite Hornets
1966 St. Louis Park Stephens
1967 Grand Rapids Bruins
1968 Taconite Hornets
1969 No Tournament

Senior "B" Class Hockey

1973 Anoka Masters
1974 St. Paul Club Bar
1975 Duluth
1976 International Falls
1977 Rochester
1978 Eveleth
1979 Eveleth
1980 Duluth Spot Bar
1981 Duluth Spot Bar
1982 Rochester
1983 Minneapolis Pearsons
1984 Minneapolis Pearsons
1985 Minneapolis AA Enterprises
1986 Kings
1987 St. Paul Donatelles
1988 Blaine Hooters
1989 Blaine Hooters
1990
1991 Minneapolis Poodle Club

Senior Class Hockey

1916 ++Thief River Falls
1930 Duluth West End
1932 St. Paul Paramount
1933 St. Thomas College
1937 Eveleth Golden Bears
1938 St. Paul Cummings
1939 Eveleth Golden Bears
1940 +++St. Paul McConville
1940 +++Minneapolis St. Lawrence
1949 +North Mankato Vikings
1950 Minneapolis Eastside
1951 Minneapolis Honeywell
1952 Duluth 402 Lounge
1953 +++White Bear Soderville Flyers
1953 +++Virginia Americans
1954 St. Paul Koppys
1955 Taconite Hornets
1956 Minneapolis Culbertsons
1957 Minneapolis Bungalows
1958 St. Paul Phalen
1959 Minneapolis Royals
1960 Duluth Swan Power
1961 St. Louis Park Aces
1962 St. Paul Geigers
1963 South St. Paul Packers
1964 St. Paul Eastside
1965 St. Paul Como Rec
1966 South St. Paul Packers
1967 St. Cloud Rockets
1968 Mounds Park
1969 Minneapolis Bungalows
1970 St. Paul North Stars
1971 St. Paul Park Kostkas
1972 South St. Paul Kaposias
1973 St. Paul Park Kostkas
1974 St. Paul Park Kostkas
1975 St. Paul Park Kostkas
1976 Roseau Leafs
1977 Roseau Leafs
1978 Roseau Leafs
1979 St. Paul Parkers
1980 St. Paul Parkers
1981 St. Paul Parkers
1982 St. Paul Parkers
1983 Hastings
1984 Minneapolis Bucks
1985 Minneapolis Bucks
1986 Minneapolis Moby Dicks
1987 Minneapolis Bucks
1988 St. Paul Parkers
1989 St. Paul Parkers
1990 St. Paul Parkers
1991 St. Paul Parkers
1992 Minneapolis Bucks
1993 Minneapolis Bucks
1994 Minneapolis Bucks
1995 Minneapolis Bucks
1996 Minneapolis Green Mill
1997 Minneapolis Bucks
1998 Minneapolis Bucks
1999 Minneapolis Bucks
2000 Minneapolis Green Mill
2001 Minneapolis Bucks
2002 Minneapolis Bucks
2003 Minneapolis Bucks
2004 Minneapolis Bucks
2005 Gorillas
2006 Wright Homes
2007 Wright Homes
2008 Wright Homes
2009


Champions of Twin City League to 1911
Minnesota Recreation Association to 1929
AAU to 1940
MAHA 1948 on

+MAHA 1948 on
++St. Paul Winter Carnival
+++Co-Champions
 

Junior "A" Class Hockey

1973 St. Paul Vulcans
1974 St. Paul Vulcans
1975 Minnesota Jr. Stars
1976 St. Paul Vulcans
1977 Bloomington Jr. Stars
1978 St. Paul Vulcans
1979 Austin Mavericks
1980 Austin Mavericks
1981 Austin Mavericks
1982 Bloomington Jr. Stars
1983 Austin Mavericks
1984 St. Paul Vulcans
1985 Austin Mavericks
1986 Rochester Mustangs
1987 Rochester Mustangs